Deutsch
English

Sponsors

Many thanks

to everybody who, with their membership fees and donations of money and/or goods, have supported and continue to support the museum!

We received the following from the people and companies listed below (also from bequests):

 

  •     Mining equipment, miner's lamps and smocks
  •     Photographs, hand-painted pictures with mining motifs
  •     Pieces of ore (Hilfe Gottes Mine), minerals and mineral collections, fossils
  •     Mine models, miner's certificates
  •     Specialist literature
  •     Donations
  •     Display cases, Christmas pyramids with mining motifs, wooden and metal elements

 

Would you like to support our work?

Support Association for the Mining and Local History Museum Bad Grund
(Förderverein Bergbau- und Heimatmuseum e.V.)

Bank account for donations:

Volksbank im Harz                                                

IBAN: DE60 2689 1484 3603 2417 00   

BIC:  GENODE1OHA

Sponsors and donators

Alich, Jürgen HWW • Alke, Jürgen ● Asche, Kurt ● Asmus, Gerd ● Bergstadt Bad Grund ● Bergbau Goslar Dr. Uwe Willeke ♦ Badermann, Jürgen ● Barke, Rudi† ● Beermann, Gerd ● Behrends, Carsten - Ideen aus Stahl ● Behrends, Günter ● Benneckendorf, Rolf ● Bergbaumuseum Oberharz  ● Besoke, Herbert† ● Biegling, Fam. ● Birkefeld, Dieter ● Blanke, Fritz† ● Brandt, Kurt (Lederbrandt)● Brandt, Manfred ● Bremer, Günter ● Bremer, Horst† ● Bügling, August ● Dittmar, Stahl ● DEKRA Göttingen ● Draheim, Florian ●Draheim, Hendrik • Draheim, Horst ● Dunker, Wilhelm -Baustoffe ♦ Ehrenberg (Masch.-Steiger Schnackel) ● Ehrenberg, Herbert ● Ehring, Hermann Dr. med ● Engelhaupt, Eberhard ● Engelmeier, Raffaela ● Engwald, Klaus ● Felswerke Münchehof ● Fleisch, Gertrud ● Fleisch, Gerhard Dr. ● Fleischmann, Hans† ● Fleischmann Rolf ● Fricke, Rudi EBG  Gärtner, Hans-Henning• ● Gärtner, Manfred Dr.Ing. ● Gerlach, Karl-Heinz ●Gerstenkorn,Frank♦ Görlitz, Klaus ♦ Göbel, Horst ♦ Görlitz,Klaus ♦ Görlitz, Klaus (Nachlass Salomon) ● Grahn, Jürgen ● Haase, Werner† ● Häger, Günther † ● HarzEnergie ● HarzWasserWerke ● Heberle, Georg ● Heberle, Klaus ● Hecker, Albert ● Heitkamp, Brigitte ● Heitkamp, Hilmar ● Henning, Jochen Dipl. Ing.† ● Herr, Jochen ● Hertel, Günter ● Hesse, Holz ● Hesse, Heinz ● Hildebrand, Klaus ● Hilgenfeld, Alvin ● Hillebrecht, Karl ● Hintze, Gerd ● Höfert, Hermann ● Höfert, Volker ● Horn, Petra ♦ Horenburg, Rudolf† ● Hüne, Manfred ● Isermann, Horst ● Isermann, Werner ●Kahla, Lothar ♦ Kapinos, Horst† ● Keinert, Adalbert† ● Keinert, Regina ● Keinert, Manfred ● Kelp, Kalle† ● Kippenberg,Walter (Bokemüller) ● Kistner, Rolf ● Klawitter, Gerd ♦ Klawitter Erwin ● Kleinert, Uwe Dr. Ing.† ● Kleinert, Kunigunde ♦ Klingebiel, Bernhard ● Klingebiel, Martin ● Knopp, Peter ● Knorr, Fritz ● Koch, Marlis ● Kochanowski, Hans-Alfred Dr. ● Koronek, Roman† ● Körber, Wolfgang Dipl.Ing. ● Kösel, Dieter ● Krohn, Claudia ● Fr. Kuert ● Kuhnert, Heinz ♦ Ladenberger, Alexsander ● Lange, Jürgen Dipl.Ing. Laux, Richard † ●Lerche, H. Dipl.Ing ♦ Leppich, Horst † ● Lex Erich jun. ● Lex Erich sen.† ● Liehr, Reifen ● Ligozzi, Werner† ● Loch, Konrad ● Lothwesen, Olaf ● Lorenz, Klaus ● Lustig, Klaus ● Lüthje, Peter jun. ● Lüthje, Peter sen. ● Marx, Volker ● Mäder, Rolf ●Manthey,Dirk Dr.♦ Maretzke, Forstgeräte ● Merz, Daniel ● Messerschmidt, Claus ● Müller, Fritz ● Myler, Dietrich-Myler, Michael ● Niedersächsisches ForstamtRiefensbeek ● Nielbock, Dr. Ralf ● Nock, Paul u. Ursel ● Nottbohm, Horst ● Fr. Pförtner ● Pohl, Reinhard ADAC ● Probst, Axel ● Räckel, Rolf ● Rebel, Fam. ● Rögener, Wilhem Dipl. Ing.† ● Rott, Hansi ● Rotte, Karl-Hermann ● Saal Farben Firma ● Schäler (Sägewerk)† ● Scheerschmidt, Hans ● Schmidt, Egon u. Mike ● Schmidt, (Lüthje) Ilka ● Scholz, Herbert† ● Scholz, Petra ♦ Schön, Frau (Opa Schön) ● Schrader, Wilhelm† ● Schleicher,Achim ● Schreyer, Morle ● Schubert, Olaf ● Schubert, Wilfried ● Schulze, Günter Schüler, Ursula ● Schütz, Bernd ● Sievert, Gertrud (Australien) ● Sindram, Rolf ● Sommermeyer, Uwe ● Spalke, Rolf† ● Stein, Altenheim ● Steinbacher, Matthias ●  Steinmann Frau ● Strobel, Kurt ● Stümer, Rudolf Dipl.Ing. ● Sturm, Volker ● Sudhoff, Andreas ♦ Thomas, Margarethe (Ferdi) ●  Uhrenmuseum Bad Grund, Fam.Berger ♦ Voigt, Joachim ● Volksbank Bad Grund ● Wagner, Bernd ● Wagner, Roman† ● Wagner, Walter ● Wagener, Willi  ● Walter, Axel ● Walter, Rudi† ● Wedemeyer, Gerd ● Weiß, Volker ● Wellhausen, Dr. u. Frau ● Wellmann, Axel ● Wemmer, Oskar† ● Wiehr, Hans-Dieter ● Wild, Heinz-Walter Prof. Dr. Ing. ● Willner Friedhelm ♦ Wilhelms, Karl† ●  Wittenberg Elfriede (Bokemüller)• ● Wolfgang, Herbert ● Zinschitz, Christine 

 

For their voluntary press publicity work we would especially like to thank:

Horst Sablotny †, Peter Schwinger, Petra Borthfeld

 

Last updated: 22nd August 2021